KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

animata da

English translation: musical entertainment offered by ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:serata allietata dal gruppo musicale
English translation:musical entertainment offered by ...
Entered by: Angela Arnone

15:50 Dec 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: animata da
la serata sara`animata dal gruppo xxxz
musical entertainment provided by?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
animated by
Explanation:
the evening will be animated by ...
or: entertainment will be offered by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 17:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 peers so far go for ENTERTAINMENT WILL BE OFFERED BY/will be provided by ...
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7animated by
swisstell
4 +2musical entertainment provided by
Russell Jones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
animated by


Explanation:
the evening will be animated by ...
or: entertainment will be offered by

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-28 17:00:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 peers so far go for ENTERTAINMENT WILL BE OFFERED BY/will be provided by ...

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: entertainment will be offered by
16 mins
  -> grazie, Giusi

agree  mónica alfonso: entertainment will be...
17 mins
  -> gracias, Monica

agree  Ida DeFlaviis: entertainment provided by
56 mins
  -> thanks. There seems to be agreement with all of you.

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
3 hrs

agree  luskie: me too and... musical if it's musical :)
7 hrs

agree  Daniela Falessi
1 day19 mins

agree  theangel
1 day2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
musical entertainment provided by


Explanation:
that's fine.

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ornella Grannis
2 hrs

agree  Marie Scarano
2 hrs