KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

La solita vita, niente

English translation: the daily routine, nothing special


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:La solita vita, niente
English translation:the daily routine, nothing special
Entered by: Stella Woods

23:30 Jan 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: La solita vita, niente
Interview with patient.

Question
Fa remedi caslinghi per sentirsi meglio?
Answer
La solita vita, niente.
Stella Woods
The daily routine, nothing special
Explanation:
Ciao :-)
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The daily routine, nothing special
Giusi Pasi
4I don't do anything, I live as I used to (just as before)smarinella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The daily routine, nothing special


Explanation:
Ciao :-)

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Massimo Gaido: same old, same old
3 mins
  -> ;-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I don't do anything, I live as I used to (just as before)


Explanation:
credo che il paziente voglia mettere in rilievo che non fa nulla per sentirsi meglio, che vive come prima

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46