KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

addetti ai lavori

English translation: field experts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:addetti ai lavori
English translation:field experts
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:14 Mar 25, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: addetti ai lavori
Non vorrei richiamare l'attenzione dei soli "addetti ai lavori"...mi rivolgo ad un pubblico più ampio
Roberta
field experts
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1experts
Giusi Pasi
5 +1field experts
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
field experts


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie Massimo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
experts


Explanation:
.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs