KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

strato

English translation: strato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:strato
English translation:strato
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:32 Mar 31, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ chitarre
Italian term or phrase: strato
Ancora le mie chitarre:

...molto meglio del fiammifero messo sotto il manico della strato per abbassare le corde.

Grazie!
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
strato
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 15:42:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2000 Green Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 Blue Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 White Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 Yellow Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Brown Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Black Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Green Strato Coaster guitar Yes

http://www.geocities.com/FashionAvenue/2802/hrc/hrc.html
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1strato
Massimo Gaido
5 +1Stratocaster
skardo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stratocaster


Explanation:
"la strato" - Fender Stratocaster

skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 85
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Smith: very probable
54 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 15:42:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2000 Green Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 Blue Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 White Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2000 Yellow Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Brown Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Black Strato Coaster guitar Yes
2001 Green Strato Coaster guitar Yes

http://www.geocities.com/FashionAvenue/2802/hrc/hrc.html

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clorinda
1 hr