KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

D.O.P

English translation: Director of Photography


06:41 May 19, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ Cinematografia
Italian term or phrase: D.O.P
Cosa significa la sigla riferita al cinema in una tabella in cui è elencato il produttore, gli attori, il tecnico del suono, ecc?
Grazie mille!
Monica Colman
Italy
English translation:Director of Photography
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Director of Photography
leff
4 +1Director of Photography
Yuliyana Radoulova


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Director of Photography


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
32 mins

agree  Gian
55 mins

agree  xxxIno66
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director of Photography


Explanation:
Could it be this one? :)

Yuliyana Radoulova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
4 hrs