KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

corso d\'aggiornamento

English translation: Refresher course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Corso di aggiornamento
English translation:Refresher course

14:25 May 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: corso d\'aggiornamento
Le vostre presentazioni vengono utilizzate anche come materiale didattico in corsi d'aggiornamento per truccatori
R.A.
update course/refresher course
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 14:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linuxrefresher.com/

www.city.toronto.on.ca/taxitraining/refresher.htm

www.childrens-mercy.org/PALS/Update.htm

www.imhotep.net/ramses.html

Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7update course/refresher coursexxxIno66
5Update Training Courses
Massimo Gaido
4professional developmentIlaria Meliconi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
update course/refresher course


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 14:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linuxrefresher.com/

www.city.toronto.on.ca/taxitraining/refresher.htm

www.childrens-mercy.org/PALS/Update.htm

www.imhotep.net/ramses.html



xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson: refresher course
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sonia Hill: refresher course
7 mins

agree  CathyFS: refresher course
13 mins

agree  Andrea Ali: refresher course
13 mins

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
20 mins

agree  Gian
52 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: refresher course
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional development


Explanation:
e' una traduzione un po' libera ma io associo refresher a qualcosa di scolastico.

Ilaria Meliconi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 41

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Update Training Courses


Explanation:
Update Training Classes

You can find many hits on Google for:
"Update Training Courses"

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978