KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

flusso vivo

English translation: lively flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:flusso vivo
English translation:lively flow
Entered by: Mariacarmela Attisani

08:24 May 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: flusso vivo
Possiamo usare il minimo di forza sufficiente per ottenere il risultato voluto e dobbiamo metterla in atto con cura, con amore, senza interrompere il flusso vivo di relazione.

life flux of the relationship?
I am sure there is a better way to say it.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
lively flow
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lively flowMariacarmela Attisani
3living flowxxxIldi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lively flow


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
living flow


Explanation:
Maybe. :)

xxxIldi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian