KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

chiaramenti a verbale

English translation: explanatory notes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:chiaramenti a verbale
English translation:explanatory notes
Entered by: Christopher McConnell

10:04 May 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: chiaramenti a verbale
Contratto di lavoro
Christopher McConnell
explanatatory notes
Explanation:
or something of that kind

"CHIARIMENTI A VERBALE
1) per "programma" nonché per specifici programmi nell'ambito del punto 4 a) del presente articolo deve intendersi: una o più trasmissioni, spettacoli o produzioni (anche nell'ambito dell'home video, di internet e della programmazione satellitare e/o diprogetti multimediali)
(CCNL PER QUADRI, IMPIEGATI ED OPERAI DIPENDENTI DELLA RAI
RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA S.P.A. E DI RAI CINEMA S.P.A.,)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:25:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ie
explanatory notes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:41:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Agreement Establishing the WorldTrade Organization
/.../Explanatory Notes:
The terms \"country\" or \"countries\" as used in this Agreement and the Multilateral Trade Agreements are to be understood to
include any separate customs territory Member of the WTO. \"
http://www.csis.org/states/tdsWTO.html
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Great. Just what I was looking for!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1explanatatory notes
Mario Marcolin
3minuted clarification
Lanna Castellano
2minutes clarification
Katherine Zei


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minuted clarification


Explanation:
explanations in the record

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1083

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesca Siotto: non vi sono riscontri in rete di questa definizione
5 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
minutes clarification


Explanation:
?

http://www.scs.nevada.edu/committees/connectivity/02agendas/...

www.ci.redmond.wa.us/insidecityhall/ boards/pdfs/trailsmin101101.pdf

I don't know what that would have to do with a contratto di lavoro, però.


Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 345

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
explanatatory notes


Explanation:
or something of that kind

"CHIARIMENTI A VERBALE
1) per "programma" nonché per specifici programmi nell'ambito del punto 4 a) del presente articolo deve intendersi: una o più trasmissioni, spettacoli o produzioni (anche nell'ambito dell'home video, di internet e della programmazione satellitare e/o diprogetti multimediali)
(CCNL PER QUADRI, IMPIEGATI ED OPERAI DIPENDENTI DELLA RAI
RADIOTELEVISIONE ITALIANA S.P.A. E DI RAI CINEMA S.P.A.,)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:25:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ie
explanatory notes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 15:41:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Agreement Establishing the WorldTrade Organization
/.../Explanatory Notes:
The terms \"country\" or \"countries\" as used in this Agreement and the Multilateral Trade Agreements are to be understood to
include any separate customs territory Member of the WTO. \"
http://www.csis.org/states/tdsWTO.html



    Reference: http://www.cobas.it/tlc/contratti/rai.htm
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Great. Just what I was looking for!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
3 hrs
  -> grazie!