KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

anticipazione

English translation: preview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anticipazione
English translation:preview
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:56 May 23, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ Spettacolo
Italian term or phrase: anticipazione
Anticipazione della stagione concertistica
laura
preview
Explanation:
Concert Season Preview

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 16:59:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more context would help.


2000-2001 Concert Season Preview
(Unless otherwise indicated, all concerts are held in
Coolidge Auditorium at 8:00 p.m.
All programs and dates are subject to change without notice.)

Ticket Availability

http://www.loc.gov/rr/perform/concert/1999-2000/2001preview....
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4preview
Massimo Gaido
4forthcoming concert seasonmanducci


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
preview


Explanation:
Concert Season Preview

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 16:59:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more context would help.


2000-2001 Concert Season Preview
(Unless otherwise indicated, all concerts are held in
Coolidge Auditorium at 8:00 p.m.
All programs and dates are subject to change without notice.)

Ticket Availability

http://www.loc.gov/rr/perform/concert/1999-2000/2001preview....

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sudha Mundhra Binani
5 mins

agree  xxxIno66
1 hr

agree  Brigith Guimarães
5 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
2 days20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forthcoming concert season


Explanation:
could be the above butcould also be "preview" as Massimo suggested - more context needed.


    Reference: http://philharmonica.co.uk/calandar.php
    Reference: http://freespace.virgin.net/kermit.whistler/lokimusic/forthc...
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610