KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

studiato

English translation: formuled to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:studiato per
English translation:formuled to
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

18:02 May 26, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ make up
Italian term or phrase: studiato
Studiato per nascondere tutti i segni di stanchezza e dare una sterzata di energia (si parla di un correttore)
Francesca Siotto
formulated to conceal ....
Explanation:
ripar.com/uk/prodotti/cover.html - 36k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

NeoStrata -- Press Release Details - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Formulated to conceal and correct all types of visible skin imperfections – from
minor flaws to major discolorations – CoverBlend Concealing treatments ...
www.neostrata.com/a_aus/aus_prd.asp?pr=23 - 28k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:09:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SkinStore.com : CoverBlend by Exuviance - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The CoverBlend by Exuviance line of Concealing Treatment Cosmetics is formulated
to conceal and correct all types of visible skin imperfections (from minor ...
www.skinstore.com/store/category.asp?catID=888 - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Compare prices for Face Makeup with ANY at Shopping.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Dermablend Active Cover Creme Foundation, Dermablend Active Cover Creme Foundation
Specially formulated to conceal every skin imperfection, from uneven skin ...
www.shopping.com/xFN-Face Makeup/FD-210/KW-ANY/ org_kw-ANY/linkin_id-/compare-prices.html - 101k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4formulated to conceal ....Grace Anderson
5 +1designed
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designed


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:10:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SP Gel: Designed for skin breakouts. This easy-to-use formula helps eliminate comedones without stinging, and can be combined with alpha-hydroxy acids or any dermatological treatments.

http://www.atzen.com/purifiante.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:11:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yellow Rose Moisture Facial

If your skin is calling for extra moisture, this facial is designed for you. We use rose water to calm and hydrate the skin, and specially formulated moisture masques with natural plant extracts and oils to address your dry skin concerns.


http://hillcountry.hyatt.com/property/sportsrelax/spa/skin_c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:13:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

All the products are designed to target the most challenging skin care problems from wrinkles to blackheads, and acne to Rosacea. Safe, affordable and formulated with all natural ingredients, Joey\'s products are soothing alternatives to often painful, expensive and time consuming dermatological procedures – Super Duper Lips the all-natural alternative to collagen and Pure Pores Blackhead Remover, the all-natural blackhead remover that works in one minute.

http://www.beautycafe.com/joey_skin.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliyana Radoulova
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formulated to conceal ....


Explanation:
ripar.com/uk/prodotti/cover.html - 36k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

NeoStrata -- Press Release Details - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Formulated to conceal and correct all types of visible skin imperfections – from
minor flaws to major discolorations – CoverBlend Concealing treatments ...
www.neostrata.com/a_aus/aus_prd.asp?pr=23 - 28k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 18:09:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SkinStore.com : CoverBlend by Exuviance - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... The CoverBlend by Exuviance line of Concealing Treatment Cosmetics is formulated
to conceal and correct all types of visible skin imperfections (from minor ...
www.skinstore.com/store/category.asp?catID=888 - 32k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Compare prices for Face Makeup with ANY at Shopping.com - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Dermablend Active Cover Creme Foundation, Dermablend Active Cover Creme Foundation
Specially formulated to conceal every skin imperfection, from uneven skin ...
www.shopping.com/xFN-Face Makeup/FD-210/KW-ANY/ org_kw-ANY/linkin_id-/compare-prices.html - 101k


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Hill
1 min

agree  swisstell
3 mins

agree  xxxIno66
3 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
13 hrs