KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

matricola

English translation: student number


08:48 Jun 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ certificato di laurea
Italian term or phrase: matricola
numero di matricola
universitario, quando ti registri ti conferiscono un numero di matricola
roll n. ??
Giovanna Lupi
English translation:student number
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

orietta l'abbate
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2student number
Francesca Siotto
5student number
orietta l'abbate
4 +1student's matriculation number
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +1di studente) matriculation numberLACRI
4number of register
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
student number


Explanation:
ho trovato così



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 08:52:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The university uses a student number to identify
your permanent records, such as the transcript, registration, grade reports ...

registrar.iupui.edu/studid.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 08:52:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enter your student number and password. ... Your student number and your password
together provide the password for access to your student information. ...

students.ubc.ca/calendar/summer/ registration.cfm?page=enter

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: Anche se nonostante i tuoi reference e l'orario di arrivo della risposta è stata scelta l'altra identica e senza reference...
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
number of register


Explanation:
no. of register

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di studente) matriculation number


Explanation:
fonte zanichelli
spero ti aiuti
ciao cristina

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Mc Millan: o anche "registration number" (Hoepli)
38 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
student's matriculation number


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.registry.ed.ac.uk/StudentSystems/NESI/Matriculati...
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
student number


Explanation:
hope it helps

orietta l'abbate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
thank you