KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

fronte palco

English translation: front stage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fronte palco
English translation:front stage
Entered by: xxxTransflux

08:57 Jun 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: fronte palco
Una fronte palco lunga 40mt
Davide
front stage
Explanation:
or maybe "front row"
Selected response from:

xxxTransflux
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2front stagexxxTransflux
4proscenium
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
front stage


Explanation:
or maybe "front row"

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: i THINK "FRONT STAGE" IS BETTER (PALCOSCENICO IS STAGE)
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: front stage only.
6 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proscenium


Explanation:
Ciao, Davide!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14