KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

particolari del commercio

English translation: particular trade materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:particolari del commercio
English translation:particular trade materials
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

11:26 Jun 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ materiali etc. usati per attività di ufficio e non per lo svolgimento di una ricerca scientifica
Italian term or phrase: particolari del commercio
In questa voce si comprendono le materie prime, i semilavorati, i *particolari del commercio* , i materiali di consumo specifico,
Francesco Barbuto
trade particulars
Explanation:
or sales particulars ??
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
I opted for: "particular trade materials".
As well, thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4office supplies
Pasquale Capo
2trade particularsmanducci


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trade particulars


Explanation:
or sales particulars ??

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610
Grading comment
I opted for: "particular trade materials".
As well, thank you very much!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office supplies


Explanation:
mi sembra si tratta di questo in base alla spiegazione che dai in calce. PC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 12:39:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopo aver visionato l\'altra tua domanda devo emendare il mio suggerimento. Ignora quanto sopra, al massimo potrebbe trattarsi di \"sales inventories\" che sarebbero le rimanenze d\'esercizio. Scusa tanto per la confusione e spero che ti sia d\'aiuto. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 755