KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ente proprietario

English translation: supervisory/ownership body


09:25 Jul 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ente proprietario
Ente proprietario dell\'A.COTRA.L. era il C.T.L
david bitran
English translation:supervisory/ownership body
Explanation:
It depends on what type of organizations they are, however. Are these companies?
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supervisory/ownership body
Katherine Zei
4THE STATE COMPANY WHO OWNEDsilviafont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervisory/ownership body


Explanation:
It depends on what type of organizations they are, however. Are these companies?

Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 345

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THE STATE COMPANY WHO OWNED


Explanation:
I THINK THIS MUST BE IT

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2