KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Costituro vegetale

English translation: crop/plant/agricultural technician


10:37 Jul 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Costituro vegetale
Si tratta di una professione, ma quali mansioni svolga questa figura non è dato di sapere :-) Chi mi può aiurare? grazie mille
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
English translation:crop/plant/agricultural technician
Explanation:
perhaps?? References to all three on the web.
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
thanks, e grazie anche a Gian per i reference
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bella domanda!!!!!
Gian
2crop/plant/agricultural technicianmanducci


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bella domanda!!!!!


Explanation:
http://mirrors.cib.unibo.it/www.istat.it/metadati/profession...

3.2.2.1 - tecnici agronomi, zootecnici e forestali

AGRONOMO PAESAGGISTA
ASSISTENTE AGRARIO
ASSISTENTE FORESTALE
ASSISTENTE GEOLOGICO
CONTROLLORE ZOOTECNICO
COSTITURO VEGETALE
PEDOLOGO

http://www.rete.toscana.it/sett/lavoro/eures/Istat_secondapa...
pag. 22
3.2.2 –Tecnici nelle scienze della vita
3.2.2.1 – Tecnici agronomi e forestali

assistente agrario
assistente forestale
costituro vegetale
perito agrario
perito agrario florifrutticolo
perito agrario forestale
perito agrario tabacchicolo
perito agrario vinicolo
perito agrimensore
perito forestale
plant breeder

http://www.gruppoclas.it/cpi/manualecpi3.pdf

32.21 Tecnici agronomi, zootecnici e forestali
32.21.01 Agronomo paesaggista
32.21.02 Assistente agrario
32.21.03 Assistente forestale
32.21.04 Assistente geologico
32.21.05 Controllore zootecnico
32.21.06 Costituro vegetale
32.21.07 Pedologo
32.21.08 Perito agrario


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
49 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
crop/plant/agricultural technician


Explanation:
perhaps?? References to all three on the web.

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610
Grading comment
thanks, e grazie anche a Gian per i reference