KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

in attuazione del regolamento comunitario

English translation: Implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Attuazione
English translation:Implementation
Entered by: Chiara Yates

18:47 Jul 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: in attuazione del regolamento comunitario
comunità europea
emasolo
Implementation of Community regulation
Explanation:
Prova su Eurodicatum, ha moltissime traduzioni per terminologie riguardanti l'Unione Europea e i suoi regolamenti.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:15:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A seconda del contesto si potrebbe tradurre anche \"implementing\", oppure \"to implement\"... ma ci vuole piu\' contesto.
Selected response from:

Chiara Yates
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Implementation of Community regulationChiara Yates
5 +2in application of EU regulations
Francesco Barbuto
5 -1carrying outazalea


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Implementation of Community regulation


Explanation:
Prova su Eurodicatum, ha moltissime traduzioni per terminologie riguardanti l'Unione Europea e i suoi regolamenti.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 19:15:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A seconda del contesto si potrebbe tradurre anche \"implementing\", oppure \"to implement\"... ma ci vuole piu\' contesto.



    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/Tools/dictsrch_hp.asp?query=attua...
Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Alexandra Mc Millan
40 mins

agree  Grace Anderson
49 mins

neutral  Francesco Barbuto: Non si usa solo "regulations"?
2 hrs
  -> If the from the context it's clear that we are talking of the European Community, he could use only regulations, yes.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
carrying out


Explanation:
vedo che l'acidita' non manca fra i ns. colleghi....Io ripeto cio' che e' gia' stato detto: c'e' bisogno di piu' contesto!!!....solo cosi' ti possiamo aiutare....per quanto riguarda le risposte sbagliate....tutti ne abbiamo, quindi "non ti curar di loro" e continua il tuo lavoro.
Buona fortuna

azalea
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Grace Anderson: "implementing" is correct in this context
1 hr
  -> what is the context, please?...since you seem to know everything....even that it is a good idea to mistreat your colleagues! By the way, your comments and advices are always welcome....and that is the truth, because learning is an infinite plan!

neutral  Chiara Yates: Non capisco chi sta maltrattando chi su questa domanda!Nessuno e' stato acido, ne' antipatico e non capisco il motivo dell'aggressivita' elle tue risposte.
6 hrs
  -> cari colleghi....la risposta che attaccava il povero/a emasolo e' stata nascosta ( as you know you can use the hide option on your screen) alla visione. Mi scuso per 'apparente aggressivita'....ritengo solo che Kudoz e' un bellissimo strumento per aiutarc

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in application of EU regulations


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.

Francesco Barbuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
13 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day1 hr