KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

inglese di adozione

English translation: English by adoption


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inglese di adozione
English translation:English by adoption
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

17:19 Jul 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: inglese di adozione
Cipriota di nascita ma inglese di adozione
R.A.
English by adoption
Explanation:
Un'altra opzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-15 06:47:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guarda anche qui:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=30691&keyword=adozione

Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7English by adoptionAndreina Baiano
4English adopted
Gian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
English adopted


Explanation:
EURO-ENGLISH ADOPTED BY THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITY

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
English by adoption


Explanation:
Un'altra opzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-15 06:47:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guarda anche qui:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=30691&keyword=adozione



Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CathyFS: This is what I would say too
2 mins
  -> yes, thank you!

agree  silviafont: yES!
23 mins
  -> THANKS!

agree  writeaway
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  manducci
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Amanda

agree  Stéphanie Argentin
13 hrs
  -> merci Stéphanie

agree  Nasus
4 days
  -> grasssie

agree  otouro
28 days