KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

muta

English translation: wetsuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:muta (sub)
English translation:wetsuit
Entered by: gianfranco

12:18 Jul 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: muta
la muta dei sub
Davide
wetsuit
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 12:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scubadiving.com/gear/buysuit/

How to Buy a Wetsuit
There\'s more to it than just choosing a thickness and a color. ....
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3wetsuit
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +1wetsuitmanducci


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wetsuit


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 12:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scubadiving.com/gear/buysuit/

How to Buy a Wetsuit
There\'s more to it than just choosing a thickness and a color. ....

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci: sorry, you beat me to it!
2 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  otouro
28 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wetsuit


Explanation:
source: zanichelli

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes
9 hrs