KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

accesso a nuovi mercati, in senso geografico quanto trasversalmente

English translation: access/entry to new markets in both geographic and


17:32 Nov 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: accesso a nuovi mercati, in senso geografico quanto trasversalmente
It is a about discovering new markets for a fashion brand.
Maria Burnett
United States
English translation:access/entry to new markets in both geographic and
Explanation:
sectorial terms
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4access/entry to new markets in both geographic andmanducci
4 +2access (to) new markets, both geographically and transversally
Ivana UK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
access/entry to new markets in both geographic and


Explanation:
sectorial terms

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIanW
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Transpar
1 hr

agree  Massimo Gaido
3 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
access (to) new markets, both geographically and transversally


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 20:21:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also : transversely

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
3 mins

agree  Denise Quarles
1 day19 hrs