KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ispettorato compartimentale tasse

English translation: District Tax Inspectorate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ispettorato compartimentale tasse
English translation:District Tax Inspectorate
Entered by: Rachel Mackay

08:28 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ispettorato compartimentale tasse
name of an Italian Govt body
Luke
District Tax Inspectorate
Explanation:
That's the only way I can think of translating it.
Good luck
Selected response from:

Rachel Mackay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2District Tax Inspectorate
Rachel Mackay
4taxes division district
Monica Pupeschi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
District Tax Inspectorate


Explanation:
That's the only way I can think of translating it.
Good luck

Rachel Mackay
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
12 hrs

agree  verbis
5 days

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxes division district


Explanation:
Penso vada bene così.

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40