KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

non intrusivo della qualità e dell'allineamento

English translation: non-intrusive monitoring of quality and frame alignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:non intrusivo della qualità e dell'allineamento
English translation:non-intrusive monitoring of quality and frame alignment
Entered by: Enza Longo

16:23 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: non intrusivo della qualità e dell'allineamento
Deve essere possibile abilitare/disabilitare da sistema di gestione in trasmission ed in ricevizione il monitoring non intrusivo della qualità e dell'allineamento di trama di un segnale ITu-T g.704.
Enza Longo
Canada
non-intrusive monitoring of quality and frame alignment
Explanation:
ABBR
Formato file: dBASE 3 - Versione HTML
... 171, LOF. Loss of Frame Alignment. 172, LOF. ... 271, QoS. Quality of Service. 272, RAI. ... 325,
SNC/N. SubNetwork Connection Protection with Non-intrusive Monitoring. 326, SNCP. ...
3lib.ukonline.co.uk/pocketinfo/data/akrotecd.dbf - Pagine simili

[DOC] ITU - Telecommunication Standardization Sector
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... can be deployed to assess the quality of service ... and Ethernet MAC non-intrusive monitoring
functions into ... recover frame alignment; demultiplex ETH flows towards ...
ties.itu.int/ftp/itu-t/com15/tsg15opticaltransport/ tsg15opticaltransport/ETNA/getna-v001.doc
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
thanks Grace - sounds good !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-intrusive monitoring of quality and frame alignmentGrace Anderson
4monitoring which is not intrusive of the quality and the alignment
Ivana UK


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring which is not intrusive of the quality and the alignment


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 16:39:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... of an ITu-T g.704 signal frame


... If there is no voice activity, the signal frame would be ... Parameters of the SID frame are computed and packed in compliance with the standard ITU-T G.711 ...

www.ncoretech.com/speech/vagcng.html

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2830

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non intrusivo della qualità e dell'allineamento
non-intrusive monitoring of quality and frame alignment


Explanation:
ABBR
Formato file: dBASE 3 - Versione HTML
... 171, LOF. Loss of Frame Alignment. 172, LOF. ... 271, QoS. Quality of Service. 272, RAI. ... 325,
SNC/N. SubNetwork Connection Protection with Non-intrusive Monitoring. 326, SNCP. ...
3lib.ukonline.co.uk/pocketinfo/data/akrotecd.dbf - Pagine simili

[DOC] ITU - Telecommunication Standardization Sector
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... can be deployed to assess the quality of service ... and Ethernet MAC non-intrusive monitoring
functions into ... recover frame alignment; demultiplex ETH flows towards ...
ties.itu.int/ftp/itu-t/com15/tsg15opticaltransport/ tsg15opticaltransport/ETNA/getna-v001.doc


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
thanks Grace - sounds good !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
5 mins