KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Metodi e tecniche di ricerca e analisi organizzativa

English translation: Research methods and techniques and organizational analysis


08:42 Nov 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: Metodi e tecniche di ricerca e analisi organizzativa
cv laureata economia aziendale
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:Research methods and techniques and organizational analysis
Explanation:
Research methods and techniques and organizational analysis
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organization analysis and research methods and techniques
Jennifer Baker
5methods and techniques for organizational research and analysisxxxdeirdres
4 +1Research methods and techniques and organizational analysisGiorgia P


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Research methods and techniques and organizational analysis


Explanation:
Research methods and techniques and organizational analysis

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
methods and techniques for organizational research and analysis


Explanation:
or "organisational" if you're British

xxxdeirdres
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organization analysis and research methods and techniques


Explanation:
this seems the best syntax, in my opinion

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day8 hrs