KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

con certificazione conseguita presso l’Università Bocconi

English translation: certification issued by..../certified by.....


09:15 Nov 7, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: con certificazione conseguita presso l’Università Bocconi
Ottima conoscenza della piattaforma Lotus Notes (con certificazione conseguita presso l’Università Bocconi).
Cristina Giannetti
English translation:certification issued by..../certified by.....
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Paola Grassi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8certification issued by..../certified by.....
Paola Grassi
4 +1Certification obtained at the Bocconi Universityxavi65


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certification obtained at the Bocconi University


Explanation:
I guess you should put it like this

xavi65
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
57 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
certification issued by..../certified by.....


Explanation:
..

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Claire Titchmarsh
52 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Silvia Currò
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  PB Trans
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Cavina
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  verbis
2 days15 hrs
  -> thanks