KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

le cui classi di applicazione

English translation: which apply to the categories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:le cui classi di applicazione
English translation:which apply to the categories
Entered by: Enza Longo

20:45 Nov 8, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: le cui classi di applicazione
Devono essere rese disponibili interfacce a 10Gbit/s ottiche di tipo XXXXXXX, le cui classi di applicazione sono state definite nella racc. ITU_T.
Enza Longo
Canada
which apply to the categories...
Explanation:
...described in...
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Russell !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3which apply to the categories...
Russell Jones
4 +2whose application classes / types
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
which apply to the categories...


Explanation:
...described in...

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2792
Grading comment
Thanks Russell !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
49 mins

agree  agtranslat
14 hrs

agree  elamor
21 hrs
  -> grazie a tutti

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
whose application classes / types


Explanation:
have been defined in ...

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans: types of application
5 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
20 hrs