KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

allineati con i recenti sviluppi

English translation: in line with recent developments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allineati con i recenti sviluppi
English translation:in line with recent developments
Entered by: Enza Longo

09:03 Nov 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: allineati con i recenti sviluppi
La codifica del FEC ed i processi di generatione/interpretazine implementati dall'interfaccia dovrebbero essere allineati con i recenti sviluppi della racommandazione.
Enza Longo
Canada
should be in line with recent developments
Explanation:
I think this is it.
Selected response from:

Alexander Chisholm
Grading comment
thanks a bunch !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2should be in line with recent developments
Alexander Chisholm
5should comply with
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
should be in line with recent developments


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Alexander Chisholm
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 269
Grading comment
thanks a bunch !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
13 mins

agree  agtranslat
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
should comply with


Explanation:
another possibility

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750