KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

avviso ai naviganti

English translation: notice to website browsers/Internet warning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:avviso ai naviganti
English translation:notice to website browsers/Internet warning
Entered by: Nicky

18:20 Nov 9, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: avviso ai naviganti
Nessuno - classico avviso su sito Internet
Nicky
notice to website browsers
Explanation:
Notice To Website Browsers - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Notice To Website Browsers. This website is provided for information
and education purposes only. No doctor/patient relationship ...
dr.ashman.com/disclaim.htm - 3k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4notice to website browsersScience451
5internet warning
David Russi
4Information for surferselamor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
notice to website browsers


Explanation:
Notice To Website Browsers - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Notice To Website Browsers. This website is provided for information
and education purposes only. No doctor/patient relationship ...
dr.ashman.com/disclaim.htm - 3k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1132
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Titchmarsh
17 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Maurizio Valente
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Jose Paez
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
3 hrs
  -> grazie :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Information for surfers


Explanation:
It might be "warning" or "advice" instead of "information" - depnding on the context.

elamor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internet warning


Explanation:
Thousands of examples of this on the web.



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919