KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

al di sotto delle quali T4 viene silenziato

English translation: below which T4 is silenced


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:al di sotto delle quali T4 viene silenziato
English translation:below which T4 is silenced
Entered by: Enza Longo

10:57 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
Italian term or phrase: al di sotto delle quali T4 viene silenziato
L’EM consente di configurare le soglie di qualità per T0 e per le sorgenti di sincronizzazione esterne al di sotto delle quali T4 viene silenziato?
Enza Longo
Canada
below which T4 is silenced
Explanation:
sotto le quali (soglie) T4...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Gian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi commenti
Elena Ghetti
4below which T4 is silenced
Gian


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below which T4 is silenced


Explanation:
sotto le quali (soglie) T4...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386
Grading comment
Thank you Gian.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi commenti


Explanation:
it largely depends on what EM, T0 and T4 are... supposing that t0 and t4 are target addresses, "silenziato" may also mean "disabled"

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
51 mins