KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

U.O. Servizi Civici /Area Stato Civile

English translation: Municipal Services Department / Civil Status Section (or Office)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:U.O. Servizi Civici /Area Stato Civile
English translation:Municipal Services Department / Civil Status Section (or Office)
Entered by: Maria Burnett

17:45 Nov 10, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: U.O. Servizi Civici /Area Stato Civile
Marriage Certificate
Maria Burnett
United States
Municipal Services Department / Civil Status Section (or Office)
Explanation:
U.O. = unità organizzativa, which was translated as "organizational unit" in this website:

Unità Organizzative Una "Unità Organizzativa" (OU – Organizational Unit) è un
contenitore che ha lo scopo di organizzare oggetti (account utente, account ...
www-lia.deis.unibo.it/Courses/AmmReti2003/ StrutturaActiveDirectory.pdf
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Municipal Services Department / Civil Status Section (or Office)
Elena Ghetti
4Civic Services Operation Unit / Civil Status Dept.
Gian


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Municipal Services Department / Civil Status Section (or Office)


Explanation:
U.O. = unità organizzativa, which was translated as "organizational unit" in this website:

Unità Organizzative Una "Unità Organizzativa" (OU – Organizational Unit) è un
contenitore che ha lo scopo di organizzare oggetti (account utente, account ...
www-lia.deis.unibo.it/Courses/AmmReti2003/ StrutturaActiveDirectory.pdf

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
45 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civic Services Operation Unit / Civil Status Dept.


Explanation:
U.O. = Unità Operativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2003-11-10 18:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: Operative Unit

Civic Services, Mayor\'s Office, Town Twinning

Operative Unit Indirect Care ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2003-11-10 18:39:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unità Operative
U. O. VI - Conoscenza, Tutela e Valorizzazione Patrimonio
Archeologico e Baglio Anselmi
Dirigente responsabile: Dott.ssa Rossella Giglio



Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386