KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

tantissimo

English translation: very much


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tantissimo
English translation:very much
Entered by: PB Trans

00:42 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: tantissimo
italian term = tantissimo
english translation = ?
dave
very much
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
thanks for the help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2so much
Neva M.
4 +3very muchPB Trans


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
very much


Explanation:
...

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
thanks for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
0 min
  -> thank you "very much"

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 mins
  -> grazie "tantissimo"

agree  Gian
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
so much


Explanation:
it is a possibility too

Neva M.
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
6 mins

agree  verbis
53 mins