KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

aumento di fatturato

English translation: crease in turnover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aumento di fatturato
English translation:crease in turnover
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

16:14 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: aumento di fatturato
financial
Luca Viola
increase in turnover
Explanation:
increase in turnover
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3increase in turnover
Massimo Gaido
4 +1increase in salesxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1increase in billings
swisstell
4invoices increase
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
increase in turnover


Explanation:
increase in turnover

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
5 hrs

agree  Ivana UK: yes, or increased turnover
6 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increase in billings


Explanation:
direct translation

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
3 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoices increase


Explanation:
The solution will increase the amount of electronic orders and invoices increase from 35 to 95 percent and will allow suppliers to view orders from Sainsbury's ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increase in sales


Explanation:
anche

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DesposEl
4 hrs