KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

completo

English translation: full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:completo
English translation:full
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

12:01 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: completo
road sign
Elissaveta Toteva
full
Explanation:
When a parkinglot is full, they indicate that via signs (for instance along the highway).
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5completeMartin Linger
4 +1full
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full


Explanation:
When a parkinglot is full, they indicate that via signs (for instance along the highway).

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
5 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complete


Explanation:
"the complete works of Shakespear"

Martin Linger
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman