KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

concretamente

English translation: actually


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:concretamente
English translation:actually
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

16:09 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: concretamente
Cosa significherà imparare in futuro concretamenteß

what will learning be in future particularly?
#particulary è corretto?
Brialex
Italy
actually
Explanation:
i think
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4actually
Giusi Pasi
4 +3real
David Russi
5realistically speaking
Jennifer Baker


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
actually


Explanation:
i think

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 452

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: Ciao Giusi
7 mins
  -> ciao Maurizio. Thanks :-)

agree  Lesley Clarke
1 hr

agree  Krisztina Lelik
18 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
1 day17 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real


Explanation:

What will the real meaning of learning be in the future?

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
2 hrs

agree  xxxjmf
4 hrs

agree  Elena Bellucci
1 day19 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realistically speaking


Explanation:
...

Jennifer Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 231