KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

ingranditore non illuminato

English translation: non-lighted magnifying mirror


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ingranditore non illuminato
English translation:non-lighted magnifying mirror
Entered by: David Russi

18:32 Jan 20, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: ingranditore non illuminato
Specchio da parete orientabile ingranditore, non illuminato
xxxMozart
non-lighted magnifying mirror
Explanation:
Assisted Access, Inc. - A company created to provide access to ...
... MIRROR WITH DISTORTION FREE DFP™ GLASS. ECLIPSE SWIVEL DUAL VANITY MIRRORS 4-WAY
MAGNIFICATIONS. MAGNIFYING MIRRORS - LIGHTED. MAGNIFYING MIRRORS - NON-LIGHTED. ...
www.assistedaccess.com/subcats.cfm?categoryid=89 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to FancyFixtures.com
... MIRROR lb4958, RECTANGULAR MIRROR WITH SMALL 7 1/2" ADJUSTABLE MAGNIFYING MIRROR
WHE6CR-16. Double sided, one side 5X and one side regular view non lighted. ...
www.fancyfixtures.com/cgi/ products.pl?action=showProducts&category=114 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Lighted Rear View Rearview Mirror S10 Jeep
... Portable Lighted 5X Magnifying Mirror Dr. Leonards Healthcare. ... 84 - 88 toyota pickup
dome light / mirror GC, 1984-96 Corvette non-lighted rear view mirror. ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p25-33699-lighted-rear-view-rearview-mirror-s10-jeep.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

PERSONAL CARE - MIRRORS - at Your Home Plus
... can get the closest look possible. Jerdon Two Sided Lighted Magnifying
Mirror Our Price: $49.99. This double sided mirror features ...
www.yourhomeplus.com/SECCAT/PERSONAL CARE/MIRRORS - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Old Grain Belt Beer Lighted Sign Light
... Portable Lighted 5X Magnifying Mirror Dr. Leonards Healthcare. ... NON LIGHTED
PABST ANDEKER BEER SIGN, WIEDEMANN Beer Lighted Sign, SWEET. ...
www.collectimaniac.com/ p165-569-old-grain-belt-beer-lighted-sign-light.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Ton Jon
... Nova-NE Non-lighted Personal Mirror The NOVA-NE magnifying mirrors are a ... Users will
especially appreciate the satellite flip 3X magnifying mirror and flat 1X ...
www.rtscala.com/Ton Jon.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Mirrors - PriceGrabber.com - Comparison Shopping Beyond Compare
... $44.00 (1 Seller) Check Prices Jerdon 4X JP7504 Non Lighted Wall Mount ... from $119.95
(1 Seller) Check Prices Conair Illumina Magnifying Mirror Rating: Write a ...
www.pricegrabber.com/search_attrib.php/ page_id=1223/sortby=popular-/start=25 - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

Small Electrics.com Cosmetics - Prices and Reviews at DealTime
... Conair Illumina Magnifying Mirror BE3 4 "Hollywood Lights" style bulbs Soft diffused ... Jerdon
4X JP7504 Non Lighted Wall Mount Mirror JP7504 Chrome (as shown) or ...
www.dealtime.com/xDN-Cosmetics---small_electrics_com - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

Small Electrics.com Face Cosmetics - Prices and Reviews at ...
... Jerdon 5X JP7506 Extension Mirror JP7506 Nickel finish Non Lighted Regular and 5x ... Conair
Illumina Magnifying Mirror BE3 4 "Hollywood Lights" style bulbs Soft ...
www.dealtime.com/ xDN-Cosmetics--face-small_electrics_com~S-5~OR-0 - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

»»Reviews for Mirror««
... of the mirror is terrific, but as I already own a non-lighted 3x magnification ... KD
2840 1-1/4" Round Magnifying Mirror. Made by Danaher Tool Group. Proudly made ...
www.housewarereviews.com/Bath/Mirror/Mirror_2.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2non-lighted magnifying mirror
David Russi
4magnifying mirror, without lights
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-lighted magnifying mirror


Explanation:
Assisted Access, Inc. - A company created to provide access to ...
... MIRROR WITH DISTORTION FREE DFP™ GLASS. ECLIPSE SWIVEL DUAL VANITY MIRRORS 4-WAY
MAGNIFICATIONS. MAGNIFYING MIRRORS - LIGHTED. MAGNIFYING MIRRORS - NON-LIGHTED. ...
www.assistedaccess.com/subcats.cfm?categoryid=89 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to FancyFixtures.com
... MIRROR lb4958, RECTANGULAR MIRROR WITH SMALL 7 1/2" ADJUSTABLE MAGNIFYING MIRROR
WHE6CR-16. Double sided, one side 5X and one side regular view non lighted. ...
www.fancyfixtures.com/cgi/ products.pl?action=showProducts&category=114 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Lighted Rear View Rearview Mirror S10 Jeep
... Portable Lighted 5X Magnifying Mirror Dr. Leonards Healthcare. ... 84 - 88 toyota pickup
dome light / mirror GC, 1984-96 Corvette non-lighted rear view mirror. ...
www.car-parts-place.com/ p25-33699-lighted-rear-view-rearview-mirror-s10-jeep.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

PERSONAL CARE - MIRRORS - at Your Home Plus
... can get the closest look possible. Jerdon Two Sided Lighted Magnifying
Mirror Our Price: $49.99. This double sided mirror features ...
www.yourhomeplus.com/SECCAT/PERSONAL CARE/MIRRORS - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Old Grain Belt Beer Lighted Sign Light
... Portable Lighted 5X Magnifying Mirror Dr. Leonards Healthcare. ... NON LIGHTED
PABST ANDEKER BEER SIGN, WIEDEMANN Beer Lighted Sign, SWEET. ...
www.collectimaniac.com/ p165-569-old-grain-belt-beer-lighted-sign-light.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Ton Jon
... Nova-NE Non-lighted Personal Mirror The NOVA-NE magnifying mirrors are a ... Users will
especially appreciate the satellite flip 3X magnifying mirror and flat 1X ...
www.rtscala.com/Ton Jon.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Mirrors - PriceGrabber.com - Comparison Shopping Beyond Compare
... $44.00 (1 Seller) Check Prices Jerdon 4X JP7504 Non Lighted Wall Mount ... from $119.95
(1 Seller) Check Prices Conair Illumina Magnifying Mirror Rating: Write a ...
www.pricegrabber.com/search_attrib.php/ page_id=1223/sortby=popular-/start=25 - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

Small Electrics.com Cosmetics - Prices and Reviews at DealTime
... Conair Illumina Magnifying Mirror BE3 4 "Hollywood Lights" style bulbs Soft diffused ... Jerdon
4X JP7504 Non Lighted Wall Mount Mirror JP7504 Chrome (as shown) or ...
www.dealtime.com/xDN-Cosmetics---small_electrics_com - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

Small Electrics.com Face Cosmetics - Prices and Reviews at ...
... Jerdon 5X JP7506 Extension Mirror JP7506 Nickel finish Non Lighted Regular and 5x ... Conair
Illumina Magnifying Mirror BE3 4 "Hollywood Lights" style bulbs Soft ...
www.dealtime.com/ xDN-Cosmetics--face-small_electrics_com~S-5~OR-0 - 90k - Cached - Similar pages

»»Reviews for Mirror««
... of the mirror is terrific, but as I already own a non-lighted 3x magnification ... KD
2840 1-1/4" Round Magnifying Mirror. Made by Danaher Tool Group. Proudly made ...
www.housewarereviews.com/Bath/Mirror/Mirror_2.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos
15 hrs

agree  nothing
23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magnifying mirror, without lights


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://electricproducts.net/magnifying-mirror/
Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069