KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

N.C.E.U

English translation: Nuovo Catasto Edilizio Urbano


02:15 Jan 23, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: N.C.E.U
abbreviation found in the sentence:

"... immobile riportato nel N.C.E.U del Comine di..."
Luke
English translation:Nuovo Catasto Edilizio Urbano
Explanation:
Just the meaning of the acronym, hope it helps
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2new municipal building register
Angela Arnone
4 +2Nuovo Catasto Edilizio Urbano
David Russi


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nuovo Catasto Edilizio Urbano


Explanation:
Just the meaning of the acronym, hope it helps

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rugiada
1 hr

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
new municipal building register


Explanation:
Is the meaning of the acronym
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
2 hrs