KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

non la dimenticheremo mai

English translation: we'll never forget her (if referred to a third person, fem) - we'll never forget you (if referred to


09:20 Mar 29, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: non la dimenticheremo mai
General term used inan informal humorous context
Julie Allison
United Kingdom
English translation:we'll never forget her (if referred to a third person, fem) - we'll never forget you (if referred to
Explanation:
second person, formal)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
That's great, thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3we'll never forget her (if referred to a third person, fem) - we'll never forget you (if referred to
Sabrina Eskelson
4we shall never forget herJoe Nemeth


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we'll never forget her (if referred to a third person, fem) - we'll never forget you (if referred to


Explanation:
second person, formal)

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
That's great, thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
1 min

agree  Nadia Bughrara: i agree..
1 min

agree  hirselina
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we shall never forget her


Explanation:
or 'we will never forget her'

Joe Nemeth
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish