KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

Core aziendale

English translation: core products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Core aziendale
English translation:core products
Entered by: Emanuela Clodomiro

16:06 Jun 24, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Core aziendale
Core aziendale (Prodotti principali della Ditta fornitrice)

Come posso tradurre "core"
Emanuela Clodomiro
Italy
core products
Explanation:
se il testo si riferisce ai prodotti
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2core businesshirselina
4 +1core products
Vittorio Preite
3business core
Federica Masante


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
core business


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Matone
1 hr

agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 day14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business core


Explanation:
core in inglese è il fulcro di qualcosa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-24 16:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops i mean core business

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
core products


Explanation:
se il testo si riferisce ai prodotti

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
1 hr