KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

per qualsiasi necessità

English translation: whatever the need


18:33 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: per qualsiasi necessità
in tutti momenti che avresti bisogno
inda
English translation:whatever the need
Explanation:
no matter what you need... l'articolo personnale can change significanly the expression, what are we talking about here?... in other words.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-06-25 19:10:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Allora: In case you need anything; If there are any problems; If anything comes up. If you should need anything
Selected response from:

Patrick Regini
Italy
Grading comment
per qualsiasi necessità o problema la mia presenza sarà completamente a disposizione .
questa è la frase completa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1whatever the need
Patrick Regini
4for your every need
Amy Williams


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per qualsiasi necessità
for your every need


Explanation:
at whatever time of the day or night.

For all your needs
For all your requirements

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-25 18:37:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whatever needs you may have

whatever your situation

whatever your accommodation needs,...

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per qualsiasi necessità
whatever the need


Explanation:
no matter what you need... l'articolo personnale can change significanly the expression, what are we talking about here?... in other words.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-06-25 19:10:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Allora: In case you need anything; If there are any problems; If anything comes up. If you should need anything

Patrick Regini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
per qualsiasi necessità o problema la mia presenza sarà completamente a disposizione .
questa è la frase completa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
5 days