KudoZ home » Italian to English » Other

la mia esperienza riguarda l'ambito della ricerca scientifica

English translation: my experience is in the field of scientific research


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la mia esperienza riguarda l'ambito della ricerca scientifica
English translation:my experience is in the field of scientific research
Entered by: Sanso

13:20 Aug 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
Italian term or phrase: la mia esperienza riguarda l'ambito della ricerca scientifica
come vedrete dal mio curriculum, *la mia esperienza riguarda l'ambito della ricerca scientifica* effettuata nel laboratorio di colture cellulari del Dip. di Fisiologia Dell'Università di siena.

lettera di presentazione
Sanso
my experience is in the field of scientific research
Explanation:
my experience is in the field of scientific research
Selected response from:

Jane Gabbutt
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1my experience is in the field of scientific research
Jane Gabbutt
4my exerience comprises-concerns the area of scientific research
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my exerience comprises-concerns the area of scientific research


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my experience is in the field of scientific research


Explanation:
my experience is in the field of scientific research

Jane Gabbutt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 days13 mins