KudoZ home » Italian to English » Poetry & Literature

sfida nevralgica

English translation: vital/crucial/key challenge


21:08 Mar 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Italian term or phrase: sfida nevralgica
questa sfida nevralgica per il futuro proprio

?????
hsaxton
Italy
English translation:vital/crucial/key challenge
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
yes...crucial is perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1neurological challenge for the future
GillW (MCIL)
3vital/crucial/key challengexxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neurological challenge for the future


Explanation:
without more context............

GillW (MCIL)
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
7 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vital/crucial/key challenge


Explanation:
....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
yes...crucial is perfect




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Ivana UK, texjax DDS PhD