KudoZ home » Italian to English » Psychology

memoria machile

English translation: male memory


00:02 Feb 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / gender violence
Italian term or phrase: memoria machile
context: "Paradossalmente, alla donna che vuole esistere nel mondo, è richiesto anche di mettere in atto delle strategie e delle tattiche tipicamente della guerra, del combattimento, e guerra e guerriero è *memoria maschile* ed è maschio."

I'm really tired.

Thanks for your help.

irene
irenef
English translation:male memory
Explanation:
seems obvious enough.....
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I wnet for a literal translation in the end. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2male memory
Tom in London
2male engram
texjax DDS PhD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
male memory


Explanation:
seems obvious enough.....

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
I wnet for a literal translation in the end. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
8 hrs

agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
male engram


Explanation:
a me viene in mente questo.......

texjax DDS PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18