KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

valore fondiario di merito

English translation: assessed value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:valore fondiario di merito
English translation:assessed value
Entered by: Jane Griffiths

14:34 Jul 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: valore fondiario di merito
Here's the context: Con riferimento al singolo condomino, per la valutazione del diritto di proprietà sulle parti ed impianti comuni si è adottato un criterio basato sul valore fondiario di merito e non quello di mercato, la cui misura comparativa è stato il metro quadrato.

Thanks in advance for any help.
Jane Griffiths
United Kingdom
Appraised/Assessed value
Explanation:
Terms used by the authorites to value property esp. for tax and mortgage purposes
Selected response from:

Patricia Crotty
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4land value of reference and not the market one
Michael Deliso
3Appraised/Assessed value
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land value of reference and not the market one


Explanation:
based on a value of land as per references. Ther are tables/lists or other of reference used in evaluating the land in question. Hope it helps

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Appraised/Assessed value


Explanation:
Terms used by the authorites to value property esp. for tax and mortgage purposes

Patricia Crotty
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you both for your help.