KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

annesso agricolo

English translation: outbuilding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:annesso agricolo
English translation:outbuilding
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

17:16 Feb 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / annesso agricolo
Italian term or phrase: annesso agricolo
not sure on this is it a type of garden shed ..any ideas ..here is the complete text: VISTA MARE - RUSTICO RISTRUTTURATO
Di Mq. 165 di superficie, diviso in due abitazioni.
Possibilità di costruire annesso agricolo di Mq. 25.
Terreno Mq. 18.000 di cui Mq. 5.000 coltivato (140 piante di olivo).
-OTTIMA POSIZIONE PANORAMICA-
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
outbuilding
Explanation:
... or you can say 'barn outbuilding' if you want to be precise.
Selected response from:

Michelle Grace
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agricultural outbuildingxxxmoranna
3 +2outbuilding
Michelle Grace
4workshop
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3shed, agricultural annex
AKhram


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shed, agricultural annex


Explanation:
Google "annesso agricolo" in "Images"!

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outbuilding


Explanation:
... or you can say 'barn outbuilding' if you want to be precise.

Michelle Grace
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
27 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dana Rinaldi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshop


Explanation:
it's a mix between a shed and a workshop, I often come across it in the country near Rome

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agricultural outbuilding


Explanation:
see
www.immobiliare.it/2111722-rustici-in-vendita-Pienza.html
www.legis.state.wi.us/2001/data/SB-122.pdf

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London: this is correct.
36 mins