KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

con effetti giuridici dell’operazione

English translation: with legal effect from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con effetti giuridici dell’operazione
English translation:with legal effect from
Entered by: James (Jim) Davis

09:34 Feb 5, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: con effetti giuridici dell’operazione
Here is the context: "è stato stipulato l’atto di conferimento con effetti giuridici dell’operazione a far tempo dal XXXX". I understand the meaning, but I'm looking for a good way to state "effetti giuridici".
Kieren Bailey
Italy
with legal effect from
Explanation:
an alternative

House of Lords - Regina v Secretary of State for the Home ...
The question is whether Parliament intended to authorise the withdrawing of income support by an internal note on a departmental file *with legal effect from* ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.com/pa/ld200203/ldjudg... - 37k
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
Clear and precise, thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5with legal effect from
James (Jim) Davis
4becoming legally effective as of...wordgirl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming legally effective as of...


Explanation:
...

wordgirl
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with legal effect from


Explanation:
an alternative

House of Lords - Regina v Secretary of State for the Home ...
The question is whether Parliament intended to authorise the withdrawing of income support by an internal note on a departmental file *with legal effect from* ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.com/pa/ld200203/ldjudg... - 37k

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Clear and precise, thanks.