KudoZ home » Italian to English » Real Estate

diritto di ispezione

English translation: the right to inspect the property


18:11 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: diritto di ispezione
venire a casa per vedere le condizioni della sua propietà
inda
English translation:the right to inspect the property
Explanation:
The owner might reserve the right to inspect the preoperty at will to see if there is any damage to it/see if it is in good condition.
Selected response from:

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6the right to inspect the property
Amy Williams
5right of inspection
Ivana UK


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the right to inspect the property


Explanation:
The owner might reserve the right to inspect the preoperty at will to see if there is any damage to it/see if it is in good condition.

Amy Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
7 mins
  -> cheers Bo

agree  writeaway: you do now see that this person is sending in some sort of contract to be done bit by bit? (conversation mon oeil!).
7 hrs
  -> the cheeky monkey

agree  Gian
13 hrs

agree  Pnina
20 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
3 days14 hrs

agree  Domenico Cianci
4 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right of inspection


Explanation:
the correct terminology is "right of inspection".

I completed the IoL's Diploma in Public Service interpreting last year -the subject matter included tenancy agreements etc, and this is one phrase which I am well aquainted with!

... Landlord.6. Landlord's right of inspection and entry for repairs and maintenance ...



    Reference: http://www.medlawplus.com/legalforms/instruct/sample-lease.p...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32