KudoZ home » Italian to English » Retail

Articoli tempo libero

English translation: Leisure (and recreation ) articles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Articoli tempo libero
English translation:Leisure (and recreation ) articles
Entered by: Chants

20:46 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / to do with a new buying cosultancy agency based in China
Italian term or phrase: Articoli tempo libero
To do with a new buying agency in China - the category of products they market. I understand the concept but am looking for specific terms in the field. Free Time Activity Articles ?
Chants
Leisure (and recreation ) articles
Explanation:
Leisure articles

or

Leisure and recreation articles

Largest collection of Hight Quality Recreation and Leisure related articles ... Outdoors. Sports. Travel. Recreation and Leisure Articles. 1: Fishing On The Fourth ...

www.onlineearnings.net/recreation-and-leisure
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Leisure (and recreation ) articles
Ivana UK
4 +2leisure items/products
nedra


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leisure items/products


Explanation:
...

nedra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, James.

agree  Luisa Fiorini
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Luisa.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leisure (and recreation ) articles


Explanation:
Leisure articles

or

Leisure and recreation articles

Largest collection of Hight Quality Recreation and Leisure related articles ... Outdoors. Sports. Travel. Recreation and Leisure Articles. 1: Fishing On The Fourth ...

www.onlineearnings.net/recreation-and-leisure

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurettap
37 mins

agree  Peter Cox
4 hrs