KudoZ home » Italian to English » Retail

la moneta sottovalutata

English translation: undervalued currency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la moneta sottovalutata
English translation:undervalued currency
Entered by: Chants

20:15 Mar 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Retail / to do with a new buying consultancy agency based in China
Italian term or phrase: la moneta sottovalutata
To do with a new buying agency in China, The pricing of the products . Does this mean devalued or undervalued ?
Chants
undervalued currency
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3undervalued currency
Sabrina Eskelson
5undervalued currencyedvin53


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
undervalued currency


Explanation:
...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes
3 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs

agree  Judy Almodovar
20 hrs

1144 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undervalued currency


Explanation:
depreciate currency value

edvin53
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish