KudoZ home » Italian to English » Retail

prezzo mediante

English translation: a price tag must show the cost of the item


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prezzo mediante
English translation:a price tag must show the cost of the item
Entered by: caterina fuda

20:30 Jan 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail
Italian term or phrase: prezzo mediante
occorre indicare il prezzo mediante su cartellino
caterina fuda
a price tag must show the cost of the item
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a price tag must show the cost of the item
Massimo Gaido
5it is necessary to indicate the price in /with/ by...JH Trads


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it is necessary to indicate the price in /with/ by...


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a price tag must show the cost of the item


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thank you