KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science (general)

ISCRITTI ALL'ALBO DEI DOTTORI COMMERCIAISTI DEI TRIBUNALI ...

English translation: enrolled in the professional register of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ISCRITTI ALL'ALBO DEI DOTTORI COMMERCIAISTI DEI TRIBUNALI ...
English translation:enrolled in the professional register of ...
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

21:00 Mar 25, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Science (general)
Italian term or phrase: ISCRITTI ALL'ALBO DEI DOTTORI COMMERCIAISTI DEI TRIBUNALI ...
DEI TRIBUNALI DI VELLETRI E ROMA
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
enrolled in the professional register of ...
Explanation:
Non sono un esperto, quindi confronta con qualche altro.
La mia risposta e' dedotta dallo IATE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-25 21:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dottore commercialista = graduate of commercial studies
Selected response from:

Giovanni Diamante
Grading comment
grazie Giovanni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5enrolled in the professional register of ...
Giovanni Diamante
4inscribed at the Register of the Doctors(Phd) in Commerce Studies
Marinela Sandoval


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
enrolled in the professional register of ...


Explanation:
Non sono un esperto, quindi confronta con qualche altro.
La mia risposta e' dedotta dallo IATE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-25 21:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dottore commercialista = graduate of commercial studies

Giovanni Diamante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Giovanni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini: Register with capital R
9 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

agree  Ford Prefect
14 hrs

agree  Rosanna Palermo
15 hrs

agree  manducci
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscribed at the Register of the Doctors(Phd) in Commerce Studies


Explanation:
Also commerialista= chartered accountant
Also for register- association

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian