ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science (general)

Morfofisiologia

English translation: morphophysiology

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Morfofisiologia
English translation:morphophysiology
Entered by: Judy Almodovar

17:14 Jun 19, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Science (general) / physiology
Italian term or phrase: Morfofisiologia
I would like to know how to translate in English Science(general).
Judy Almodovar
Italy
morphophysiology
Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-06-19 17:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

morphophysiology Definition from dictionary. ... Forum discussions with the word(s) 'morphophysiology' in the title: ...
www.wordreference.com/definition/morphophysiology
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5morphophysiology
Alessandro Zocchi
4 +1morphophysiology
SwissTell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morphophysiology


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-06-19 17:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

morphophysiology Definition from dictionary. ... Forum discussions with the word(s) 'morphophysiology' in the title: ...
www.wordreference.com/definition/morphophysiology


SwissTell
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank for your immediate help and response.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandro Zocchi: ops...
3 mins
  -> why neutral if you repeat exactly the same term 3 minutes later?

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
morphophysiology


Explanation:
simple, vee link


Ale


    Reference: http://vitis-vea.zadi.de/SEARCH/VITISVEA_ENG/DDW?W%3DDESK_BA...
Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian