KudoZ home » Italian to English » Science (general)

tempistica della ricerca

English translation: project timeline / project schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tempistica della ricerca
English translation:project timeline / project schedule
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

18:11 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general)
Italian term or phrase: tempistica della ricerca
grazie
marco
project timeline / project schedule
Explanation:
More options.

Good luck, Marco

Elena

Nevada Research Network Williams Project Timeline as of 1/6/2000
Williams **Project Timelin¨** as of 1/6/2000. 1999, 2000. Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun. Northern Connection, Execute Agreements w/SPP, Williams, NDOT,
DoIT, ...

www.nevada.edu/nrn/timeline.html

The Texas School Finance Project
... **Project Timeline**. October 2003 Preliminary research findings in, external review November 2003 Conclusion of primary research phase Progress report for joint ...

www.capitol.state.tx.us/psf/projTimeline.htm


[DOC] Action research: project timeline
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
**Timeline for action research project**. Month. Action and events. Meeting dates and times. Deadlines. September. October. November. December. January. February. March.
April. ...

ictadvice.org.uk/downloads/actres11_timeline.doc


Biological Research Infrastructure Project Schedule
... Biological **Research Infrastructure Project Schedule**. Project Schedule in Adobe PDF; Work Zones Zones (12/24 through 1/23) in Adobe PDF; ...

www.construction.fas.harvard.edu/ projects/bri/schedule


Independent **Research Project Schedule** 2003-2004. Return to Bilgre Homepage. Preliminary Preparation & Forms: Sep 19: 3 science project ...

www.washlee.arlington.k12.va.us/staff/ science/babilgre/SciProjectDates.htm
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1project timeline / project schedulexxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1timescales of the researchGrace Anderson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timescales of the research


Explanation:
Stem Cell Research: Medical Progress with responsibility - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... the likely timescales of the research,; possible alternatives to research
involving embryo cells which might achieve the same end,; ...
www.doh.gov.uk/cmo/progress/stemcellresearch/ - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF] GOVERNMENT RESPONSE TO THE RECOMMENDATIONS MADE IN THE CHIEF ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... was asked to assess developments in stem cell research and research involving cell
nuclear replacement and the likely timescales of the research; to establish ...
www.doh.gov.uk/cegc/cm4833.pdf - Pagine simili

[DOC] The Royal Society-Wolfson Foundation Laboratory Refurbishment ...
Formato file: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versione HTML
... 3.1 Please provide a summary of the objectives and timescales of the research
which would be enabled by the provision of the refurbished and modernized ...
www.royalsoc.ac.uk/funding/WolfsonApplicationNotes.doc


Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project timeline / project schedule


Explanation:
More options.

Good luck, Marco

Elena

Nevada Research Network Williams Project Timeline as of 1/6/2000
Williams **Project Timelin¨** as of 1/6/2000. 1999, 2000. Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun. Northern Connection, Execute Agreements w/SPP, Williams, NDOT,
DoIT, ...

www.nevada.edu/nrn/timeline.html

The Texas School Finance Project
... **Project Timeline**. October 2003 Preliminary research findings in, external review November 2003 Conclusion of primary research phase Progress report for joint ...

www.capitol.state.tx.us/psf/projTimeline.htm


[DOC] Action research: project timeline
File Format: Microsoft Word 6 - View as HTML
**Timeline for action research project**. Month. Action and events. Meeting dates and times. Deadlines. September. October. November. December. January. February. March.
April. ...

ictadvice.org.uk/downloads/actres11_timeline.doc


Biological Research Infrastructure Project Schedule
... Biological **Research Infrastructure Project Schedule**. Project Schedule in Adobe PDF; Work Zones Zones (12/24 through 1/23) in Adobe PDF; ...

www.construction.fas.harvard.edu/ projects/bri/schedule


Independent **Research Project Schedule** 2003-2004. Return to Bilgre Homepage. Preliminary Preparation & Forms: Sep 19: 3 science project ...

www.washlee.arlington.k12.va.us/staff/ science/babilgre/SciProjectDates.htm


xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: project timeline :)
15 hrs
  -> Grazie ancora, Mario :-)